Hilden Grange School

M{SECTION_MENU}

Staff List

Headmaster     M Gough, BA, LLB, LLM, PGCE
Deputy Head
Mrs R Jubber, BSc, HDE
Assistant Head Pastoral Mrs  N Brown BA (Hons), QTS 
Assistant Head Academic J Davie, BA (Hons), Dip Ed
Head of Pre-Prep and Early Years Mrs S Sowerby, HDE, QTS

 

Preparatory School    

Ms L Beal, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs A Bleakley, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs R Bruce, BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs H Burdon, MA (Hons), PGCE
D Cank, BSc (Hons), PGCE
C E Cheeseman, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Ciacciofera, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Ms M Collins, BA (Hons), NCEA, Learning Assistant
R B Cottrell, BA (Hons), PGCE
C Cox, ARCM, LRAM, ARAM
Mrs C Crampton, BSc (Hons), QTS
B Davisson
Mrs L Fry, MA (Hons), PGCE Cantab
Mrs D Gales, BEd (Hons)
Mrs J Golland, Cert Ed Oxon, PGD, SpLD
Mrs S Hamilton, BSocSc, PGCE
Mrs H J Henshall, BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss J L Houghton, BEd (Hons) 
Miss M Napodano, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE, TEFL                  
Mrs C Parker, BA (Hons), GSA.Dip, LGSM, ALAM
Mrs R Pengelly, Grad Dip (Maths Ed) PGCE Bsc (Hons) AIST
Mrs L Richardson, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Tait, BSc (Hons), QTS
Mrs S-J White, BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs C Wiacek, BA (Hons), PGCE
G Withers, BSc (Econ), QTS

Pre-Preparatory School


Nursery Leader, Deputy Head Early Years, After School Care Supervisor:
Miss T White, CCLD Level 3


Mrs S Bailey, BA (Primary Teacher Education)
Mrs K Barclay, BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs J Bartlett, BEd (Hons)
Mrs R Bassett-Thomas, NNEB, STA 2b, Learning Assistant
Miss J Beney, Learning Assistant
Mrs A Buck, BA (Hons), QTS
Miss E Cox, BEd (Hons)
Miss R Judd, NNEB, ADCE
Mrs S Luff, (CACHE), CCLD Level 3, Learning Assistant
Mrs V Morris, CCLD Level 3, Learning Assistant
Mrs S Shearman, BSc (Hons), Learning Support
Miss R Sievewright, BA (Hons) QTS, PGCE-SEN
Ms K Willis, BA (Hons), Learning Support
Mrs J Walking, BA (Hons), NNEB, Learning Assistant
Miss J Young, BA (Hons), QTS                
Mrs N Young, BA (Hons), QTS, Learning Assistant

 

Administration
Mrs S Grigor, Admissions Secretary
Mrs H Sims, Finance Officer
Mrs F Lake, Marketing Consultant
Mrs S Green, School Secretary
Mrs C Tipler, Office Lead
Ms C Carney, After School Care Assistant

School Nurse
Mrs C Wood, RGN, RSCN, HV(cert), BSc (Hons), SCPHN (SN)

Catering
P Pascoe, Chef Manager
Miss M Barnes
Miss C Lucas
Mrs E Rethy
Mrs T Styles
Mrs T Williams

 

Grounds/Maintenance
P Barker
A Leigh
M Little
R Morgan
 

ICT Support
P Patience